Independent

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKDISTRICTPOWER
1IMG Academy (Bradenton)AscendersnaInd2.1991101.74320160.72
109King’s Academy (West Palm Beach)LionsnaInd1.4901100.9254550114.39
144Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)MavericksnaInd1.3981010.9774310118.82
192St. Stephen's (Bradenton)FalconsnaInd1.3011110.8884750107.58
238North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) EaglesnaInd1.209930.9564450109.54
243Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)PanthersnaInd1.200830.9694370101.11
259Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)BuccaneersnaInd1.165730.9844250100.06
267Clearwater Academy International KnightsnaInd1.156541.0843780109.19
271Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)EaglesnaInd1.140730.9024650109.26
297Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)WarriorsnaInd1.106830.9064620100.32
302Windemere Prep LakersnaInd1.0951010.682521098.16
311Glades Day (Belle Glade)GatorsnaInd1.075640.907460099.19
324Oak Hall (Gainesville)EaglesnaInd1.0521000.560547094.98
330Zephyrhills Christian WarriorsnaInd1.040720.731513098.48
344Key WestConchsnaInd1.026541.0244090101.98
349St. Edward’s (Vero Beach)PiratesnaInd1.014740.861488098.87
358Coral Shores (Tavernier)HurricanesnaInd1.002541.022410091.38
359LaSalle (Miami)Royal LionsnaInd0.996730.885476086.34
365Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)LionsnaInd0.987540.8844770102.06
367Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale)SeahawksnaInd0.983630.829498095.20
387Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd0.952820.612537089.71
392Orlando Christian PrepWarriorsnaInd0.938630.696519096.14
401Cocoa BeachMinutemennaInd0.922450.961442094.66
414St. Joseph (St. Augustine)FlashesnaInd0.880620.593542089.04
419Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)HurricanesnaInd0.864550.839493092.82
421Triumph Christian (Auburndale)KingsnaInd0.859630.654528087.59
428Coral Glades (Coral Springs)JaguarsnaInd0.845450.890473093.07
430Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) ChargersnaInd0.841630.672525085.93
438Canterbury (Ft. Myers)CougarsnaInd0.821630.659527085.84
441Faith Christian Academy (Orlando)LionsnaInd0.814820.527551083.44
444North Florida Educational (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd0.811340.815503087.90
447Coral Springs CharterPanthersnaInd0.805460.897466091.89
449All Saints' (Winter Haven)SaintsnaInd0.800730.607538083.80
454Bradenton ChristianPanthersnaInd0.792450.823500087.27
460West Oaks Academy (Orlando)FlamenaInd0.785161.203290086.08
461Ransom Everglades (Miami)RaidersnaInd0.785460.895468080.69
473John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee)PanthersnaInd0.747540.651531081.72
474Boca Raton ChristianBlazersnaInd0.747440.748511082.27
475Palmer Trinity (Miami)FalconsnaInd0.742620.565546076.64
478St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)ScotsnaInd0.722170.979429083.98
482Legacy Charter (Ocoee)EaglesnaInd0.706640.674523077.71
486MarathonDolphinsnaInd0.691370.977432075.11
488Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville)ApachesnaInd0.681161.101368077.58
492Central Florida Christian (Ocoee)EaglesnaInd0.660460.715516081.90
493Palm Glades Prep (Miami)EaglesnaInd0.656430.653529072.28
496Mount Dora ChristianBulldogsnaInd0.654550.675522077.44
497Pompano BeachGolden TornadosnaInd0.653170.961443084.92
503Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)BulldogsnaInd0.640450.652530078.58
505Out-of-Door (Sarasota)ThundernaInd0.629370.807506080.86
506Aukela Christian (Hollywood)EaglesnaInd0.623120.636533068.23
507Pembroke Pines CharterJaguarsnaInd0.604170.961444080.04
511Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)CougarsnaInd0.587440.602539069.50
512North Bay Haven (Panama City)BuccaneersnaInd0.581550.583544075.20
513Florida Christian (Miami) PatriotsnaInd0.580160.906461069.20
516Jupiter ChristianEaglesnaInd0.565550.643532070.41
519Canterbury (St. Petersburg)CrusadersnaInd0.552340.616536068.01
520St. Francis (Gainesville)WolvesnaInd0.547450.622535070.84
521Aucilla Christian (Monticello)WarriorsnaInd0.544540.478557068.66
523Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)Crimson HawksnaInd0.509280.842492073.66
524Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee)WolvesnaInd0.505041.100369059.53
525BronsonEaglesnaInd0.505180.815504075.16
527International Community (Maitland)CometsnaInd0.484460.510554072.61
529Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) KnightsnaInd0.461250.577545064.51
530First Academy (Leesburg)EaglesnaInd0.453460.534549067.69
531St. John Lutheran (Ocala) SaintsnaInd0.450270.664526070.36
532Bell Creek Academy (Riverview)PanthersnaInd0.444150.767510060.63
536Miami Country DaySpartansnaInd0.430080.918457062.15
538Orangewood Christian (Maitland)RamsnaInd0.420280.710517069.85
539Hillel (North Miami Beach)LionsnaInd0.407150.599541059.85
542Lighthouse Academy (Pensacola)StingraysnaInd0.383060.716515061.72
543Munroe Day (Quincy)BobcatsnaInd0.366460.602540060.88
545St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)SpartansnaInd0.352150.487555057.53
546Master's Academy (Oviedo)EaglesnaInd0.331370.520553062.58
547Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)KnightsnaInd0.329170.735512057.51
548Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)CrusadersnaInd0.319280.700518059.89
549Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)HurricanesnaInd0.280080.874481055.93
550Ocala Christian AcademyCrusadersnaInd0.276370.487556057.80
551Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)CardinalsnaInd0.265280.591543057.87
552WildwoodWildcatsnaInd0.2600100.730514064.07
553Pinecrest Prep Academy (Miami)CrocsnaInd0.220070.687520049.03
554Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine)DragonsnaInd0.186080.673524051.55
555Lake Mary PrepGriffinsnaInd0.171180.556548050.95
556Merritt Island ChristianCougarsnaInd0.127080.523552048.61
557Landmark Christian (Haines City)PatriotsnaInd0.084060.532550035.07