Independent

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKDISTRICTPOWER
1IMG Academy - National (Bradenton)AscendersnaInd2.053801.68430179.93
27Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)PanthersnaInd1.659601.2971730152.86
29Christopher Columbus (Miami)ExplorersnaInd1.643601.3531170150.92
34TRU Prep (Miami Gardens)SaintsnaInd1.626721.449400147.81
64Deerfield BeachBucksnaInd1.546411.3291440147.33
80Atlantic (Delray Beach)EaglesnaInd1.508611.2232480142.18
83Glades Central (Belle Glade)RaidersnaInd1.503511.2861930141.84
95Miami KillianCougarsnaInd1.460521.3021630138.29
103North Miami Beach ChargersnaInd1.445531.382930137.27
108Clearwater Academy International KnightsnaInd1.437361.508230142.39
121Washington (Miami)TornadoesnaInd1.406341.3611050139.32
137Satellite (Satellite Beach)ScorpionsnaInd1.376711.0913910129.45
139Miami Carol CityChiefsnaInd1.373431.3081590133.52
140Dade Christian (Miami)CrusadersnaInd1.372541.3091580132.38
142Monarch (Coconut Creek)KnightsnaInd1.372501.0334470129.20
151Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale) Mighty DragonsnaInd1.360321.3021650132.44
156St. Brendan (Miami) SabresnaInd1.354811.0124620126.87
158Western (Davie)WildcatsnaInd1.353221.2921830134.95
164MiramarPatriotsnaInd1.341321.2722080131.92
165Plantation ColonelsnaInd1.339421.2032610131.08
170Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)PanthersnaInd1.327411.1153700128.56
174Boca RatonBobcatsnaInd1.314611.1173660124.77
175American Collegiate (Clearwater)PioneersnaInd1.310541.2062590128.99
183IMG Academy (Bradenton)AscendersnaInd1.305741.1483350126.29
186Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)PanthersnaInd1.303401.0474340124.73
192Fort LauderdaleFlying L'snaInd1.297321.2572170126.90
197Douglas (Parkland)EaglesnaInd1.293201.1043810126.15
199Ransom Everglades (Miami)RaidersnaInd1.290500.9295070123.69
201Palm Beach Central (Wellington)BroncosnaInd1.288311.1043820126.34
202Jupiter WarriorsnaInd1.287511.1023830123.14
212Goleman (Miami)GatorsnaInd1.273800.9794800117.52
217Miami NorlandVikingsnaInd1.264431.2682120123.45
225Ely (Pompano Beach)TigersnaInd1.255231.397790124.55
235Park Vista (Lake Worth)CobrasnaInd1.238321.2442300122.01
247Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)HawksnaInd1.222310.9894740120.58
252Palm Beach Gardens GatorsnaInd1.213431.1732920120.53
260Pembroke Pines CharterJaguarsnaInd1.199400.8405380116.21
264Florida Christian (Miami) PatriotsnaInd1.197431.0814030120.83
269St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)ScotsnaInd1.188321.1043790118.83
274Sumner (Riverview)StingraysnaInd1.178510.9534970113.10
278PahokeeBlue DevilsnaInd1.173241.3201500119.80
281Coconut CreekCougarsnaInd1.171421.1173690114.31
282HarmonyLonghornsnaInd1.171451.1992630118.57
284LaSalle (Miami)Royal LionsnaInd1.166431.0644170117.68
286MiamiStingareesnaInd1.161441.1703000116.98
287South Dade (Homestead)BuccaneersnaInd1.161411.0794050112.19
290Palmer Trinity (Miami)FalconsnaInd1.152431.0734110116.68
292Coral Springs ColtsnaInd1.134331.1203630113.91
299American (Hialeah)PatriotsnaInd1.126241.2971720115.11
300Boynton BeachTigersnaInd1.124520.9305060112.86
302Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)CobrasnaInd1.123431.0893950112.05
307Dr. Krop (Miami)LightningnaInd1.116521.0054680110.03
309Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)FalconsnaInd1.112321.0194540112.09
314McArthur (Hollywood)MustangsnaInd1.107041.429550115.80
321Coral GablesCavaliersnaInd1.100341.1423400112.41
325Santaluces (Lantana)ChiefsnaInd1.097221.0014700112.08
334Hallandale ChargersnaInd1.084321.0634190108.80
340Coral Glades (Coral Springs)JaguarsnaInd1.073331.0154590110.31
341WellingtonWolverinesnaInd1.072341.0824000112.12
345Coral Shores (Tavernier)HurricanesnaInd1.064530.9534960108.90
350Boca Raton ChristianBlazersnaInd1.058420.8855280107.37
351South Broward (Hollywood)BulldogsnaInd1.057331.0194530108.51
359Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) FalconsnaInd1.044431.0504300105.14
362Miami JacksonGeneralsnaInd1.043241.1353480109.01
369Liberty (Kissimmee)ChargersnaInd1.039351.2332380106.93
370North MiamiPioneersnaInd1.035041.3301420109.66
374Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)CougarsnaInd1.031320.9794790105.93
376Miami SpringsGolden HawksnaInd1.027431.0194520104.21
380MulberryPanthersnaInd1.022430.9724840104.53
382South Plantation (Plantation)PaladinsnaInd1.021241.1503310106.51
384Gateway (Kissimmee)PanthersnaInd1.020351.1702990105.82
389South MiamiCobrasnaInd1.013430.9085180105.18
391AA Christian Academy (Winter Haven)WildcatsnaInd1.008261.2372350108.05
394Lighthouse Academy (Pensacola)StingraysnaInd1.001151.1742880106.29
396Miami SunsetKnightsnaInd0.995410.842537099.24
403Coral Springs CharterPanthersnaInd0.987231.0604230103.20
405Miami Southridge SpartansnaInd0.986241.1133710103.68
406Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)PanthersnaInd0.985320.9594910100.69
411Surge Academy (Hollywood)LionsnaInd0.976041.3561110103.84
413Everglades (Miramar)GatorsnaInd0.972331.012463099.89
417Hialeah GardensGladiatorsnaInd0.968420.882530098.91
420West Boca RatonBullsnaInd0.966041.1573190105.19
421West Broward (Pembroke Pines)BobcatsnaInd0.965220.971486098.99
423Discovery (Lake Alfred)SpartansnaInd0.960251.0224500104.45
424Royal Palm BeachWildcatsnaInd0.953251.1103750102.92
430Cooper City CowboysnaInd0.940141.0923880101.59
431YKIM (Jacksonville)RavensnaInd0.940420.834540095.97
435Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)RamsnaInd0.937161.2142550103.85
438Braddock (Miami)BulldogsnaInd0.934230.969488098.97
440Poinciana (Kissimmee)EaglesnaInd0.931361.0584240101.56
441Cypress Bay (Weston)LightningnaInd0.931120.973482097.18
450DunedinFalconsnaInd0.920250.9844760101.71
451Suncoast (Riviera Beach) ChargersnaInd0.911251.082401099.34
452CelebrationStormnaInd0.911261.0724120100.14
453Nova (Davie) TitansnaInd0.907020.956494096.45
455Hollywood Hills (Hollywood)SpartansnaInd0.906210.835539091.72
458Westland HialeahWildcatsnaInd0.902131.037443095.87
459Taravella (Coral Springs)TrojansnaInd0.901151.166306098.60
460Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)LionsnaInd0.899141.040440098.23
463Southwest MiamiEaglesnaInd0.895151.008465099.95
466West Oaks Academy (Orlando)FlamenaInd0.888471.0354460100.16
467North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) EaglesnaInd0.883141.072413096.26
468Piper (Sunrise)BengalsnaInd0.882141.047433097.36
474HialeahThoroughbredsnaInd0.864330.892526091.41
478John I. Leonard (Greenacres)LancersnaInd0.854131.076409090.78
484Lake WorthTrojansnaInd0.850041.070414094.33
487CottondaleHornetsnaInd0.840140.893524093.41
488True North (Miami)TitansnaInd0.831250.951500094.26
495TitusvilleTerriersnaInd0.807161.081402093.00
497Varela (Miami) VipersnaInd0.801320.745551085.42
499Northeast (Oakland Park)HurricanesnaInd0.797141.057425087.09
500Tampa Bay ChristianRamsnaInd0.796120.833541084.39
504Somerset SASH (Homestead)HurricanesnaInd0.791191.129354096.45
505Hialeah-Miami Lakes TrojansnaInd0.791041.065416088.13
511Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)LionsnaInd0.777150.958492089.45
515St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)SpartansnaInd0.762011.197265078.13
516Spanish River (Boca Raton) SharksnaInd0.758240.907520085.41
519UmatillaBulldogsnaInd0.747270.996472088.34
520Stanton (Jacksonville)Blue DevilsnaInd0.745161.008466087.15
521Avant Garde (Hollywood)SharksnaInd0.744140.932504084.32
522Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale)SeahawksnaInd0.744051.036445085.98
524Lake Region (Eagle Lake)ThundernaInd0.730061.179281084.93
526MarathonDolphinsnaInd0.720061.100385086.08
527Zarephath Academy (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd0.720180.976481090.52
528Haines CityHornetsnaInd0.7070101.197266089.79
529Gulf (New Port Richey)BuccaneersnaInd0.703060.993473084.19
531Alonzo Mourning (North Miami)SharksnaInd0.688010.968489071.37
532Coral Reef (Miami)BarracudasnaInd0.686160.942503083.05
533Village Academy (Delray Beach)TigersnaInd0.682250.877531080.96
535Pompano BeachGolden TornadosnaInd0.672050.971485079.74
538Marco Island AcademyManta RaysnaInd0.642040.887527074.79
539Joshua Christian (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd0.641030.923508071.97
540Ferguson (Miami)FalconsnaInd0.641050.900522078.08
542Cocoa BeachMinutemennaInd0.626081.089393081.06
546Miami Beach Hi-TidesnaInd0.563050.908517069.54
548Miami Coral Park RamsnaInd0.517010.801545054.85
549Bell Creek Academy (Riverview)PanthersnaInd0.484030.874533056.83