Independent

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKDISTRICTPOWER
1IMG Academy - National (Bradenton)AscendersnaInd1.941501.57620181.50
10Clearwater Academy International KnightsnaInd1.624411.420350155.30
24IMG Academy (Bradenton)AscendersnaInd1.564501.2092500146.51
114TRU Prep (Miami Gardens)SaintsnaInd1.383121.405420138.92
157Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)HighlandersnaInd1.331401.0504480125.68
196Ransom Everglades (Miami)RaidersnaInd1.287400.9944800121.61
197American Collegiate (Clearwater)Rough RidersnaInd1.286021.497100130.68
237Mount Dora ChristianBulldogsnaInd1.244311.1143900120.85
238Westland HialeahWildcatsnaInd1.243400.9095270118.97
256Goleman (Miami)GatorsnaInd1.231221.1563360123.58
271Osceola (Seminole)WarriorsnaInd1.211411.0214630117.35
278True North (Miami)TitansnaInd1.202300.8535430116.45
310Coral Shores (Tavernier)HurricanesnaInd1.160321.0384550114.78
318Haines CityHornetsnaInd1.148311.0084700112.50
324Lighthouse Academy (Pensacola)StingraysnaInd1.140111.0634360114.17
339Jupiter ChristianEaglesnaInd1.117300.8185520107.32
342Central Florida Christian (Ocoee)EaglesnaInd1.114210.9385160110.87
349Faith Christian (Orlando)LionsnaInd1.106300.8245500106.48
367Oak Hall (Gainesville)EaglesnaInd1.071310.9475130103.31
374Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)MavericksnaInd1.060131.1553370108.87
379Zarephath Academy (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd1.055131.1802990108.43
385Pembroke Pines CharterJaguarsnaInd1.046210.8595420104.05
389Surge Academy (Hollywood)LionsnaInd1.042031.336930108.61
390St. Stephen's (Bradenton)FalconsnaInd1.041220.9864850105.48
391West Oaks Academy (Orlando)FlamenaInd1.041141.1842910109.29
398Eagle's View Academy (Jacksonville)WarriorsnaInd1.034310.8635410101.05
408Legacy Charter (Ocoee)EaglesnaInd1.022310.7885550100.43
410St. Edward’s (Vero Beach)PiratesnaInd1.021300.766558098.16
416Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)GriffinsnaInd1.008321.0044750100.05
417Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)CardinalsnaInd1.008310.878535098.47
419Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)Crimson HawksnaInd1.004210.773557099.98
424Ferguson (Miami)FalconsnaInd0.999221.0124680100.44
426Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)WarriorsnaInd0.997410.786556096.51
430Liberty (Kissimmee)ChargersnaInd0.993121.0444530102.44
431AA Christian Academy (Winter Haven)WildcatsnaInd0.992131.0194660104.84
436Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd0.983320.924523098.13
438Master's Academy (Oviedo)EaglesnaInd0.979231.0754250100.14
443IMG Academy Blue (Bradenton)AscendersnaInd0.969121.153341099.35
444Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)HurricanesnaInd0.968141.1373570101.96
455Reagan (Doral)BisonnaInd0.957220.964503097.08
456Bayshore (Bradenton)BruinsnaInd0.956131.118383099.57
460Miami SunsetKnightsnaInd0.948031.126375099.67
464Hollis Christian (Jacksonville)EaglesnaInd0.941210.843546094.18
466Canterbury (Ft. Myers)CougarsnaInd0.939110.834549094.13
469Lake Region (Eagle Lake)ThundernaInd0.937220.984491094.42
475Ambassadors Christian (Winter Haven)StallionsnaInd0.932041.289160099.46
478Tocoi Creek (St Augustine)TorosnaInd0.924031.272173096.97
481Miami International HurricanesnaInd0.913021.199271095.07
492ImmokaleeIndiansnaInd0.894141.129370095.37
493Boca Raton ChristianBlazersnaInd0.894220.944514089.82
501Hialeah GardensGladiatorsnaInd0.877230.984489091.23
502Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale)SeahawksnaInd0.874220.912526088.97
512Bell Creek Academy (Riverview)PanthersnaInd0.859220.797554087.63
519Braddock (Miami)BulldogsnaInd0.852041.079424093.11
520Harvest Community (Jacksonville)WarriorsnaInd0.851020.995479088.65
521Miami Coral Park RamsnaInd0.845120.898532088.05
522Pompano BeachGolden TornadosnaInd0.844220.797553087.82
525Palm Glades Prep (Miami)EaglesnaInd0.830041.147347089.51
528Varela (Miami) VipersnaInd0.817020.961504085.44
532Stanton (Jacksonville)Blue DevilsnaInd0.800051.262185087.70
536Poinciana (Kissimmee)EaglesnaInd0.774040.968501085.21
537Alonzo Mourning (North Miami)SharksnaInd0.759041.094408084.01
541First Academy (Leesburg)EaglesnaInd0.748130.865538079.39
543Marco Island AcademyManta RaysnaInd0.720020.848545076.13
546Palm Beach Christian (Greenacres)SaintsnaInd0.716130.993482076.87
547Cocoa BeachMinutemennaInd0.716130.901530077.29
548YKIM (Jacksonville)RavensnaInd0.715041.020465080.17
549Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville)SaintsnaInd0.713041.011469078.31
550Out-of-Door (Sarasota)ThundernaInd0.706030.997477076.19
551Spanish River (Boca Raton) SharksnaInd0.690030.842547076.56
559Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)BulldogsnaInd0.552040.973498062.32