District: 1

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
58West Florida (Pensacola)Jaguars15A1.628931.307169128.85
207Bay (Panama City)Tornadoes15A1.267741.126351109.94
278Mosley (Lynn Haven) Dolphins15A1.131461.209280109.89
329Arnold (Panama City Beach)Mighty Marlins15A1.046461.114358104.49
377PensacolaTigers15A0.968191.290196106.86

District: 2

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
52Rickards (Tallahassee)Raiders15A1.6701021.335138128.70
117Wakulla (Crawfordville)War Eagles15A1.468731.275210123.95
235Godby (Tallahassee) Cougars15A1.213271.52319115.87

District: 3

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
132Ribault (Jacksonville)Trojans15A1.427641.324151123.28
196YuleeHornets15A1.293641.172312115.77
220Suwannee (Live Oak)Bulldogs15A1.241641.159321110.84
399Paxon (Jacksonville)Golden Eagles15A0.926361.10636595.31
469Stanton (Jacksonville)Blue Devils15A0.758271.06939085.76

District: 4

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
15Ponte VedraSharks15A1.8651311.366116133.08
149Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)Crusaders15A1.384641.274211121.71
256Westside (Jacksonville) Wolverines15A1.172441.204289109.63
348Terry Parker (Jacksonville)Braves15A1.016271.257230104.63
446Wolfson (Jacksonville) Wolfpack15A0.807181.21627391.47

District: 5

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
40Baker County (Glen St. Mary)Wildcats25A1.720921.40378135.85
48Clay (Green Cove Springs)Blue Devils25A1.6781041.39584129.01
204PalatkaPanthers25A1.270351.43260119.42
213Menendez (St. Augustine)Falcons25A1.256461.43062114.51
232Orange Park Raiders25A1.220451.302175113.10
385Ridgeview (Orange Park)Panthers25A0.9580101.41075106.79

District: 6

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
183BelleviewDiamondback Rattlers25A1.319631.144333117.99
184North Marion (Citra)Colts25A1.319451.374105121.53
410Eastside (Gainesville)Rams25A0.892191.30317399.13

District: 7

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
87Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville)Sharks25A1.5441011.076383126.09
260Crystal RiverPirates25A1.164641.131345106.21
320Central (Brooksville) Bears25A1.062641.006417100.05
350Hernando (Brooksville)Leopards25A1.014451.020412102.87
374Citrus (Inverness) Hurricanes25A0.971361.13733899.94
462LecantoPanthers25A0.783271.05139789.76
510Weeki WacheeHornets25A0.5910101.09737182.25

District: 8

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
130River Ridge (New Port Richey)Royal Knights25A1.429931.145331119.55
168Zephyrhills Bulldogs25A1.342831.089376116.55
226Wesley ChapelWildcats25A1.230720.953446110.29
286HudsonCobras25A1.121640.979428106.43
408Anclote (Holiday)Sharks25A0.899361.01441596.96
429Ridgewood (New Port Richey)Rams25A0.843371.02041394.04
483Fivay (Hudson)Falcons25A0.701281.03440684.91
522Gulf (New Port Richey)Buccaneers25A0.5300101.10936275.98

District: 9

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
190Lakewood (St. Petersburg)Spartans35A1.309551.298183118.13
313Tarpon SpringsSpongers35A1.070361.214274105.50
369Gibbs (St. Petersburg)Gladiators35A0.977271.32814598.69
481DunedinFalcons35A0.710091.23725385.53

District: 10

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
23Jesuit (Tampa) Tigers35A1.8111211.241248136.55
107Jefferson (Tampa)Dragons35A1.495741.367113125.33
281Middleton (Tampa)Tigers35A1.125551.180306103.37
295Robinson (Tampa)Knights35A1.110361.283201108.54
361Spoto (Riverview)Spartans35A0.991281.307170102.70

District: 11

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
171Hardee (Wauchula)Wildcats35A1.338831.109363116.23
273Southeast (Bradenton) Seminoles35A1.137461.217272111.46
319Booker (Sarasota)Tornadoes35A1.064361.241247107.15
406Lemon Bay (Englewood) Manta Rays35A0.912371.058396100.24
431DeSoto County (Arcadia)Bulldogs35A0.837271.12535393.70
487Bayshore (Bradenton)Bruins35A0.681091.15432487.76

District: 12

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
98Dunbar (Fort Myers)Tigers35A1.518931.220269124.83
120ImmokaleeIndians35A1.462851.265219124.41
156Lely (Naples)Trojans35A1.362641.299180119.26
380Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)Panthers35A0.963371.140334102.13
409Mariner (Cape Coral)Tritons35A0.894371.13933694.90

District: 13

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
36Bishop Moore (Orlando)Hornets45A1.7281121.303174132.00
328Eustis Panthers45A1.048561.039404104.19
389South Lake (Groveland)Eagles45A0.950461.12535594.81
485TavaresBulldogs45A0.695281.02640883.73
498Poinciana (Kissimmee)Eagles45A0.649191.04740082.94

District: 14

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
50Palm Bay (Melbourne)Pirates45A1.6731011.196296133.23
123Merritt Island Mustangs45A1.454741.288199123.88
195TitusvilleTerriers45A1.295461.342134120.62
234Rockledge Raiders45A1.218361.39981115.55
352Satellite (Satellite Beach)Scorpions45A1.009371.235255101.88
420Space Coast (Cocoa) Vipers45A0.862281.14833095.12

District: 15

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
265Suncoast (Riviera Beach) Chargers45A1.157461.224266111.06
305Fort Pierce WestwoodPanthers45A1.090371.353128105.45
425Port St. LucieJaguars45A0.847181.25922893.67

District: 16

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
3American Heritage (Plantation)Patriots45A2.1361401.56312144.29
26Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)Chiefs45A1.795921.46542139.84
124Hallandale Chargers45A1.452551.56113123.77
141Miami JacksonGenerals45A1.403371.6733124.89
227Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale) Mighty Dragons45A1.230361.39385115.47
325Coconut CreekCougars45A1.051191.45945107.54