District: 1

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
60Gulf BreezeDolphins16A1.471501.225232137.88
87Pine Forest (Pensacola)Eagles16A1.422211.243213141.18
134Escambia (Pensacola)Gators16A1.360221.209251136.46
169MiltonPanthers16A1.319221.36177130.70
193Washington (Pensacola) Wildcats16A1.294221.316120129.23

District: 2

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
53Mosley (Lynn Haven) Dolphins16A1.488501.130369139.71
66Rickards (Tallahassee)Raiders16A1.463311.38268141.65
90Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)Indians16A1.420411.333101135.46
105Lincoln (Tallahassee)Trojans16A1.395221.48512137.22
338Fort Walton Beach Vikings16A1.120051.45921118.20

District: 3

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
9Riverside (Jacksonville)Generals16A1.625501.294150151.97
96Columbia (Lake City) Tigers16A1.414321.39657136.64
240Orange Park Raiders16A1.243231.324112124.49
316Englewood (Jacksonville)Rams16A1.150231.204256116.19
336Westside (Jacksonville) Wolverines16A1.120141.265184116.05

District: 4

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
61St. Augustine Yellowjackets16A1.471221.40249145.14
112GainesvilleHurricanes16A1.385411.226230133.14
232Middleburg Broncos16A1.254311.083418122.90
376Ridgeview (Orange Park)Panthers16A1.056131.257194109.06
415Matanzas (Palm Coast)Pirates16A1.010141.198272106.55

District: 5

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
40Vanguard (Ocala)Knights26A1.516401.303136143.72
262BelleviewRattlers26A1.223410.940515118.41
273Springstead (Spring Hill)Eagles26A1.209410.994481116.76
405LecantoPanthers26A1.027131.195278106.22
507Pasco (Dade City)Pirates26A0.864041.22623192.47

District: 6

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
20Jones (Orlando)Tigers26A1.575321.47718152.47
83Mainland (Daytona Beach) Buccaneers26A1.430131.48315144.55
148Lake MinneolaHawks26A1.343221.150344135.08
186New Smyrna BeachBarracudas26A1.302411.153342124.86
371South Lake (Groveland)Eagles26A1.066131.227227109.88

District: 7

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
32AuburndaleBloodhounds26A1.547401.33792146.78
63Lake WalesHighlanders26A1.465311.260189142.60
190Heritage (Palm Bay)Panthers26A1.298121.322114130.57
230Eau Gallie (Melbourne)Commodores26A1.255231.290157125.51
449Gateway (Kissimmee)Panthers26A0.962131.110399100.62

District: 8

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
311Port St. LucieJaguars26A1.159311.026461114.07
355South Fork (Stuart) Bulldogs26A1.097041.35283115.69
396Suncoast (Riviera Beach) Chargers26A1.035021.34089106.36
495OkeechobeeBrahmans26A0.891031.15234395.10

District: 9

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
373River Ridge (New Port Richey)Royal Knights36A1.060141.171314111.65
384Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)Seahawks36A1.046141.167319109.66
394Countryside (Clearwater) Cougars36A1.035231.181294105.76
457Fivay (Hudson)Falcons36A0.953141.188288100.84
461Freedom (Tampa)Patriots36A0.945141.19028299.62

District: 10

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
5Jesuit (Tampa) Tigers36A1.662501.40740154.90
39Hillsborough (Tampa)Terriers36A1.519221.5236148.60
317Jefferson (Tampa)Dragons36A1.149131.209248118.64
463Blake (Tampa)Yellow Jackets36A0.942230.99647897.84
518King (Tampa)Lions36A0.854041.16133293.42

District: 11

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
54Pinellas Park (Largo)Patriots36A1.486401.223233141.39
97Northeast (St. Petersburg)Vikings36A1.409401.115388134.36
158Boca Ciega (Gulfport)Pirates36A1.331311.180298129.34
331Seminole (Seminole)War Hawks36A1.126231.171313114.81
397Hollins (St. Petersburg)Royals36A1.035041.254198110.14
440St. Petersburg Green Devils36A0.974131.144350102.13

District: 12

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
70Braden River (Bradenton)Pirates36A1.454301.191281140.32
165Sumner (Riverview)Stingrays36A1.322321.128372131.01
303Southeast (Bradenton) Seminoles36A1.171121.230224118.54
462Spoto (Riverview)Spartans36A0.942041.246209101.06
488BrandonEagles36A0.902051.22023698.88

District: 13

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
23Dunbar (Fort Myers)Tigers46A1.565301.316119149.84
77Fort Myers Green Wave46A1.446211.326105141.52
106Charlotte (Punta Gorda) Tarpons46A1.395311.280166134.84
212North Fort MyersRed Knights46A1.271221.161329128.34
286Baker (Cape Coral)Bulldogs46A1.196231.189285122.06
406Cape CoralSeahawks46A1.026221.040454104.16

District: 14

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
14NaplesGolden Eagles46A1.604401.228226152.72
41South Fort MyersWolfpack46A1.516401.314122143.32
115Barron Collier (Naples)Cougars46A1.380221.324111136.79
214Lely (Naples)Trojans46A1.267221.258192126.49
330Golden Gate (Naples)Titans46A1.130221.245212112.45
420East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)Jaguars46A1.004131.164321105.05

District: 15

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
110Coconut CreekCougars46A1.388311.202260135.27
154Plantation Colonels46A1.336111.251203133.35
361Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)Cobras46A1.085131.233221111.85
470Hollywood Hills (Hollywood)Spartans46A0.936320.94951194.12
544Northeast (Oakland Park)Hurricanes46A0.720050.95650682.89

District: 16

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
18Miami NorthwesternBulls46A1.578411.41538150.01
159Miami NorlandVikings46A1.331231.295148134.04
204Belen Jesuit (Miami)Wolverines46A1.278321.205255126.49
343South MiamiCobras46A1.114131.227228115.08
445American (Hialeah)Patriots46A0.968231.099404100.13