District: 1

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
38Lincoln (Tallahassee)Trojans17A1.897831.57861150.17
119Chiles (Tallahassee)Timberwolves17A1.611641.485145137.76
298Leon (Tallahassee) Lions17A1.288371.55280120.02

District: 2

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
2Columbia (Lake City) Tigers17A2.1681011.7794161.86
16Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)Generals17A2.000911.65027154.56
48Fletcher (Neptune Beach)Senators17A1.840741.66624149.14
118First Coast (Jacksonville) Buccaneers17A1.611451.65925142.36
255Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)Stingrays17A1.361371.61937125.31

District: 3

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
70Buchholz (Gainesville)Bobcats17A1.764741.65326142.42
74Bartram Trail (St. Johns)Bears17A1.746731.58954144.00
82Oakleaf (Orange Park)Panthers17A1.721561.7665145.08
117Fleming Island (Orange Park)Golden Eagles17A1.614641.54984136.80
248Creekside (St. Johns)Knights17A1.372461.448186127.10

District: 4

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
39Edgewater (Orlando) Eagles17A1.8871011.394240148.54
208Hagerty (Oviedo)Huskies17A1.435651.432204124.61
219OcoeeKnights17A1.414561.469162126.53
257Lake MinneolaHawks17A1.360551.348277124.03
299East Ridge (Clermont)Knights17A1.286371.415226124.53
358West Port (Ocala) Wolf Pack17A1.165281.425212118.03
374Lake Howell (Winter Park) Silver Hawks17A1.131281.445191115.12

District: 5

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
114HarmonyLonghorns27A1.619921.237361133.92
152Liberty (Kissimmee)Chargers27A1.547921.162405129.75
197Lake Nona (Orlando)Lions27A1.458641.387248127.85
324East River (Orlando)Falcons27A1.225551.202380115.82
345St. CloudBulldogs27A1.201461.264350117.20
422WindermereWolverines27A0.999271.233363106.57
494CelebrationStorm27A0.807281.16640392.36

District: 6

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
34Viera (Melbourne)Hawks27A1.912831.59750150.70
251Melbourne Bulldogs27A1.366551.424213121.55
290Martin County (Stuart)Tigers27A1.298461.413228120.34
363South Fork (Stuart) Bulldogs27A1.154271.390247116.73

District: 7

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
9LakelandDreadnaughts27A2.0621101.446190158.19
149Kathleen (Lakeland)Red Devils27A1.552641.54685130.67
163Winter Haven Blue Devils27A1.528641.436200131.84
451Bartow Yellow Jackets27A0.9160101.52994100.58

District: 8

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
26Plant (Tampa)Panthers27A1.9401011.481150149.09
115Gaither (Tampa) Cowboys27A1.619741.485146133.70
131Sickles (Tampa)Gryphons27A1.597741.496131130.08
133Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)Bulls27A1.591741.443193133.08
284Freedom (Tampa)Patriots27A1.311461.417223120.37
377Wharton (Tampa)Wildcats27A1.127191.485144116.13
476Leto (Tampa)Falcons27A0.8660101.46616796.32

District: 9

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
12Bloomingdale (Valrico)Bulls37A2.0351011.55181156.24
36Plant CityRaiders37A1.900921.60447146.83
62Tampa Bay TechTitans37A1.786741.66723143.69
103East Bay (Gibsonton)Indians37A1.649641.512112139.74
232Durant (Plant City) Cougars37A1.395371.68415125.37
285Lennard (Ruskin)Longhorns37A1.311281.57562126.26
376Strawberry Crest (Dover)Chargers37A1.128191.56967113.50

District: 10

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
56Pinellas Park (Largo)Patriots37A1.8201011.319307144.93
144St. Petersburg Green Devils37A1.561641.505123133.66
158East Lake (Tarpon Springs)Eagles37A1.535651.482149132.73
199Countryside (Clearwater) Cougars37A1.452641.357272127.68
438Seminole (Seminole)War Hawks37A0.956181.340288104.02

District: 11

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
7VeniceIndians37A2.0811011.61143159.30
30Braden River (Bradenton)Pirates37A1.924921.61541148.96
44PalmettoTigers37A1.848831.58158148.40
335North PortBobcats37A1.212371.441196116.28
337Sarasota Sailors37A1.210281.55575117.49
455Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)Mustangs37A0.9040101.475155100.54

District: 12

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
57Riverdale (Fort Myers)Raiders37A1.8171011.365270142.47
253Gulf Coast (Naples) Sharks37A1.363461.464171125.49
347South Fort MyersWolfpack37A1.196281.507121118.65

District: 13

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
28Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)Panthers47A1.9311011.419221152.76
107Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)Rams47A1.630831.394241135.13
160Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)Falcons47A1.533821.203377130.07
346Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)Lions47A1.197551.232365112.46
428West Boca RatonBulls47A0.984191.423215106.33
453Royal Palm BeachWildcats47A0.9110101.464169103.14

District: 14

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
13St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)Raiders47A2.0261011.513110158.45
113Fort LauderdaleFlying L's47A1.620921.337291130.33
328Ely (Pompano Beach)Tigers47A1.220191.7117119.80

District: 15

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
93McArthur (Hollywood)Mustangs47A1.699921.347281137.40
195West Broward (Pembroke Pines)Bobcats47A1.459741.366269125.14
309Cooper City Cowboys47A1.263371.475156121.58
340Nova (Davie) Titans47A1.208461.237360118.25
371South Broward (Hollywood)Bulldogs47A1.138281.450183115.60
412Hollywood Hills (Hollywood)Spartans47A1.023281.272345109.98

District: 16

RANKSCHOOLNICKNAMEREGIONCLASSRATEWLSCHEDS-RNKPOWER
207Doral Academy (Miami)Firebirds47A1.436831.171398126.29
259South MiamiCobras47A1.358831.057461122.62
300Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)Lions47A1.284641.172397119.62
348Miami SpringsGolden Hawks47A1.195641.125430112.19
414Goleman (Miami)Gators47A1.013361.132428108.07
420Reagan (Doral)Bison47A1.001461.023484107.00
484Miami SunsetKnights47A0.837281.09244999.35
525Alonzo Mourning (North Miami)Sharks47A0.675191.14841287.36
527Westland HialeahWildcats47A0.673181.09944586.28